2018 Winter Olympics

Mixed Doubles Womens Mens
GOLD Canada Sweden USA
SILVER Switzerland South Korea Sweden
BRONZE Norway* Japan Switzerland

*Norway was awarded the Bronze Medal after disqualification of the Olympic Athletes from Russia

Women’s and Men’s

The women and men’s schedules can be found by clicking here. For scores and round robin standings, head over to CurlingZone by clicking here for Men or here for Women.

Women’s Rosters

South Korea Canada China Denmark
EunJung Kim Rachel Homan Bingwu Wang Madeleine Dupont
KyeongAe Kim Emma Miskew Yan Zhou Denise Dupont
SeonYeong Kim Joanne Courtney Jinli Liu Julie Hoegh
YeongMi Kim Lisa Weagle Jingyi Ma Mathilde Halse
Great Britain Japan Olympic Athletes from Russia
Eve Muirhead Satsuki Fujisawa Victoria Moiseeva
Anna Sloan Chinami Yoshida Uliana Vasilyeva
Vicki Adams Yumi Suzuki Galina Arsenkina
Lauren Gray Yurika Yoshida Julia Guzieva
Sweden Switzerland USA
Anna Hasselborg Silvana Tirinzoni Nina Roth
Sara McManus Manuela Siegrist Tabitha Peterson
Agnes Knochenhauer Esther Neuenschwander Aileen Geving
Sofia Mabergs Marlene Albrecht Becca Hamilton

Men’s Rosters

South Korea Canada Denmark Great Britain
Chang-Min Kim Kevin Koe Rasmus Stjerne Kyle Smith
Se Hyeon Seong Marc Kennedy Johnny Fredericksen Thomas Muirhead
Eun Soo Oh Brent Laing Mikkel Poulson Kyle Waddell
Ki Bok Lee Ben Hebert Oliver Dupont Cammy Smith
Italy Japan Norway
Amos Mosaner Yusuke Morozumi Thomas Ulsrud
Joel Retornaz (skip) Tetsuro Shimizu Torger Nergaard
Simone Gonin Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi Christoffer Svae
Daniele Ferrazza Kosuke Morozumi Haavard Vad Petersson
Sweden Switzerland USA
Niklas Edin Benoit Schwarz John Shuster
Oskar Eriksson Claudio Patz Tyler George
Rasmus Wrana Peter De Cruz (skip) Matt Hamilton
Christoffer Sundgren Valentin Tanner John Landsteiner

Mixed Doubles

For the Olympic Mixed Doubles schedule, please go to the World Curling Federation’s site by clicking here.

Rosters are below:

South Korea Canada China Finland
Jang Hye-ji Kaitlyn Lawes Wang Rui Oona Kauste
Lee Ki-jeong John Morris Ba Dexin Tomi Rantamaki
Norway OAR Switzerland USA
Kristin Skaslien Anastasia Bryzgalova Jenny Perret Becca Hamilton
Magnus Nedregotten Alexander Krushelnitskiy Martin Rios Matt Hamilton

My “Reflections” post can be found by clicking here.

Each day’s viewing schedule can be found by clicking on the appropriate date below:
Wednesday, February 7
Thursday, February 8
Friday, February 9
Saturday, February 10
Sunday, February 11
Monday, February 12
Tuesday, February 13
Wednesday, February 14
Thursday, February 15
Friday, February 16
Saturday, February 17
Sunday, February 18
Monday, February 19
Tuesday, February 20
Wednesday, February 21
Thursday, February 22
Friday, February 23
Saturday, February 24

For more information, click here at the World Curling Federation’s site.

Advertisements